The Garden Community for Garden Lovers

Bernieh's Garden

Viola

Species: Violaceae.

Common name: Viola or violet
Botanic name: Viola
Family: Violaceae

Photos of this plant

  • Viola
  • Img_3025
  • Img_3024
  • Img_3181
  • Img_3802
  • Viola_12
  • Viola_13
  • Viola_14
  • Img_4376
  • Img_6813

Reminders for this plant

Due over 11 years ago:

Buy new spring plants

Buy violas, pansies, snapdragons, phlox, nasturtians, and check for fushias.