The Garden Community for Garden Lovers

Cottagekaren's Garden

Campanula poscharskyana ‘Hirsch Blue’

Campanula poscharskyana 'Hirsch Blue'

Other names
Siberian bellflower 'Hirsch Blue', Wall bellflower 'Hirsch Blue', Trailing bellflower 'Hirsch Blue'

Genus
Campanula

Variety or Cultivar
'Hirsch Blue' _ 'Hirsch Blue' is a vigorous, compact, trailing to mat-forming, semi-evergreen perennial with rounded to ovate, toothed, mid-green leaves and panicles of upward-facing, star-shaped, violet-blue flowers from summer into autumn.

Foliage
Semi evergreen

Habit
Mat Forming, Spreading, Trailing

Photos of this plant

  • 3b4acfe7_3f43_4aaf_bccd_499814802fb5