The Garden Community for Garden Lovers

DSC_2615small.jpg


DSC_2615small.jpg

Clipper
COMMON NAME

Nymphalidae
FAMILY

Parthenos sylvia
GENUS & SPECIES

Philippines
COUNTRY



Comments on this photo

 

Pretty!

8 Sep, 2008

 

Beautiful

8 Sep, 2008



Comment on this photo


Pictures tagged with butterfly
129 of 609

  • Dsc_2731small
  • Dsc_2665small

What else?

View photos by Pianolady

This photo was taken at Reiman Gardens at Iowa State University.

Members who like this photo

  • Gardening with friends since
    22 May, 2008

  • Gardening with friends since
    12 May, 2008

  • Gardening with friends since
    7 Feb, 2008

  • Gardening with friends since
    31 Jan, 2008

  • lyd
    Lyd

    Gardening with friends since
    3 Jul, 2008

  • Gardening with friends since
    1 Mar, 2008

  • Gardening with friends since
    4 Apr, 2008

  • Gardening with friends since
    11 Jan, 2009